UI Hawker 800 XB-R.., Wednesday 19 May 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 19 May 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker 800
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-R..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Sayaxché, Petén -   Guatemala
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A burnt and abandoned Hawker 800 was found by Guatemalan law enforcement officers. It had been used for transporting drugs. The drugs were later confiscated on a boat.

Sources:

agn.gt
nacion.com
https://twitter.com/PCazador2021/status/1395060764952629253/photo/1
https://twitter.com/PCazador2021/status/1395060769155334146/photo/1
https://www.elnuevosiglo.com.co/articulos/05-20-2021-fuerza-aerea-detecto-narcoavioneta-que-salio-de-venezuela