OT Antonov An-2 RA-40..., Thursday 8 April 2021
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 8 April 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: RA-40...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:OT
Location:Omsk -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ski-equipped Antonov An-2 was overturned by a whirlwind while parked at Omsk.

Sources:

ren.tv