Accident Cessna 208B Supervan 900 PZ-TSK, Wednesday 30 December 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 30 December 2020
Time:16:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Supervan 900
Owner/operator:Blue Wing Airlines
Registration: PZ-TSK
MSN: 208B0488
Year of manufacture:1995
Engine model:Honeywell TPE331-12JR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kawemhaken-Lawa Anapaike Airstrip -   Suriname
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Paramaribo-Zorg en Hoop Airport (ORG/SMZO)
Destination airport:Kawemhaken-Lawa Anapaike Airstrip (SMLA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The main landing gear legs of the Cessna 208B collapsed on landing at Kawemhaken-Lawa Anapaike Airstrip, Suriname.
There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

srherald.com
dwtonline.com
dbsuriname.com

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

29 March 2012 PZ-TSK Blue Wing Airlines 0 Lawa Anapaike Airstrip - SMLA sub

Location