Accident Beechcraft B300 King Air 350i EM-809, Wednesday 15 July 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 15 July 2020
Time:22:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic B350 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B300 King Air 350i
Owner/operator:Turkish Police
Registration: EM-809
MSN: FL-896
Year of manufacture:2015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:30 km SW of Van-Ferit Melen Airport (VAN) -   Turkey
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Van-Ferit Melen Airport (VAN/LTCI)
Destination airport:Van-Ferit Melen Airport (VAN/LTCI)
Narrative:
A Beechcraft B300 King Air 350i surveillance aircraft impacted Mount Artos as it was returning to Van-Ferit Melen Airport in Turkey following a mission. All 7 on board were killed.

Sources:

goklerdeyiz.net

Location