Accident Beechcraft B200 King Air (XB-PYB), Saturday 23 November 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 23 November 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B200 King Air
Owner/operator:private
Registration: (XB-PYB)
MSN: BB-1086
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Saint-Jean du Sud -   Haiti
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A crashed Beechcraft 200 King Air, wearing false registration "XB-PYB" was found in Saint-Jean du Sud, Haïti. It had been used for an illegal flight.

Sources:

hpnhaiti.com
haitistandard.com