Accident Antonov An-2T UR-KAU, Friday 7 June 2019
ASN logo

Date:Friday 7 June 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:TSO Ukrayiny
Registration: UR-KAU
MSN: 1G236-24
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Svyatoshyns'kyi District, Kiev -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
An Antonov 2 crashed into a lake of a fish farm in Kiev's Svyatoshyns'kyi District and came to rest inverted, 100 m from the shore.

Sources:

Main Directorate of the NDU of Ukraine in Kyiv

Location

Images:

photo (c) Main Directorate of the NDU of Ukraine in Kyiv; Svyatoshyns'kyi District, Kiev; 07 June 2019