Accident Antonov An-2R YV2664, Tuesday 5 September 2017
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 5 September 2017
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: YV2664
MSN: 1G195-34
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Playa Linda -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Antonov An-2R suffered an accident at Playa Linda, Venezuela under unknown circumstances. One passenger reportedly suffered fatal injuries.

Sources:

Rescate.com

Location