Accident Beechcraft B100 King Air N900RD, Friday 2 December 2016
ASN logo

Date:Friday 2 December 2016
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B100 King Air
Owner/operator:Kidd Aviation
Registration: N900RD
MSN: BE-33
Year of manufacture:1977
Engine model:Garrett TPE331
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Tyler-Pounds Regional Airport, TX (TYR) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tyler-Pounds Field, TX (TYR/KTYR)
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The undercarriage of the Beech King Air remained in transit position after the pilot attempted to select it down for landing.
The pilot landed after being unable to get the gear fully down and locked, even after communicating with maintenance over the radio.

Sources:

Airplane makes Emergency landing at Tyler Pounds (tylerpaper.com, 2 Dec. 2016)
FAA