Accident Cessna 208 Caravan I XB-NLX, Saturday 14 May 2016
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 14 May 2016
Time:09:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208 Caravan I
Owner/operator:SkyDive México
Registration: XB-NLX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Tequesquitengo -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Tequesquitengo Airport (MMTQ)
Destination airport:Tequesquitengo Airport (MMTQ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 208 Caravan I aircraft sustained substantial damage in a forced landing following a loss of engine power near Tequesquitengo, Mexico.
The aircraft impacted a fence next to a small road.

Sources:

launion.com.mx
Foro TV on Twitter

Location

Images:

photo (c) anon.; Tequesquitengo; 14 May 2016