Accident Learjet 35A YV543T, Sunday 19 July 2015
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 19 July 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 35A
Owner/operator:private
Registration: YV543T
MSN: 35-246
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Panama City-Tocumen International Airport (PTY) -   Panama
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Panama City-Tocumen International Airport (PTY/MPTO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Learjet suffered a gear-up landing at Panama City-Tocumen International Airport (PTY/MPTO), Panama.

Sources:

La Prensa
airlinerlists.com

Location