OT Antonov An-2R UR-33587, unk. date 2014
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Ukraerorukh
Registration: UR-33587
MSN: 1G230-29
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Lugansk Airport (VSG) -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The aircraft was destroyed during the fighting between Ukrainian and Novorossiya troops at Lugansk Airport in the summer of 2014.

Sources:

Soviet Transports