UI Antonov An-2R UR-33590, xx Aug 2014
ASN logo

Date:xx Aug 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Lugansk Airlines
Registration: UR-33590
MSN: 1G230-32
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Lugansk Airport (VSG) -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The Antonov 2 was destroyed in fighting near Lugansk Airport between the Ukrainian army and rebels in the period of August-September 2014.