Accident Antonov An-2T RF-00446, Friday 9 May 2014
ASN logo

Date:Friday 9 May 2014
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Lipetsk Aero Club
Registration: RF-00446
MSN: 1G236-07
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Terbuny, Lipetsk region -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Gryazi Airfield (XUWG)
Destination airport:Gryazi Airfield (XUWG)
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The Antonov 2 biplane sustained substantial damage in a forced landing in a field.
The undercarriage collapsed and the airplane suffered damage to the wings and fuselage.

Sources:

Gorod48.ru