Accident Shijiazhuang Y-5B B-8473, Tuesday 6 August 2013
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 August 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shijiazhuang Y-5B
Owner/operator:Jingmen General Aviation Co.
Registration: B-8473
MSN: 0101
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Danfeng County -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane impacted a forest and broke up. The captain was slightly injured and the co-pilot was killed.

Sources:

Sina

Location