Accident SAI KZ III U-2 OY-DHO, Sunday 1 February 1953
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 1 February 1953
Time:
Type:SAI KZ III U-2
Owner/operator:Sylvest Jensen
Registration: OY-DHO
MSN: 68
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Yding Skovhøj -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:AAL
Destination airport:ODE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed against mast. 24 year old pilot Peter Grønbæk Jensen died before arrival to Skanderborg hospital.

Sources:

Danish Civil Aircraft Register
http://ribewiki.dk/da/KZ-III_OY-DHO_1._feb._1953_Yding_Skovhøj