UK Lockheed C-130H Hercules T.10-02, xx May 2013
ASN logo

Date:xx May 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C130 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed C-130H Hercules
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: T.10-02
MSN: 4526
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location:unknown -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft was seen in May 2013 with a damaged cockpit section, presumably due to a collapsing rig .