Ot Boeing 737-35N B-2995, Thursday 16 May 2013
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 May 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-35N
Owner/operator:Shandong Airlines
Registration: B-2995
MSN: 29315/3054
Year of manufacture:1998
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-3C1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Ot
Location:Jinan-Yaoqiang Airport (TNA) -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair by a fire whilst undergoing a cargo conversion.