Accident Antonov An-2 FLA-1041K, Thursday 22 March 2012
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 22 March 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:private
Registration: FLA-1041K
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:50 km N of Byelaya Kalitva, Rostov region -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
Crash-landed in a forest during an illegal flight. The airplane registration, FLA-1041K, was also illegal.

Sources:

Soviet Transports

Location