OT Antonov An-2T RF-00447, Friday 17 June 2011
ASN logo

Date:Friday 17 June 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:DOSAAF
Registration: RF-00447
MSN: 1G235-55
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:OT
Location:Vladikavkaz Airport (OGZ) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The AN-2 sustained substantial damage when it was flipped upside down by severe winds at Vladikavkaz Airport (OGZ).

Sources:

region15.ru