Accident Schleicher Ka 6CR Rhönsegler OY-MAX, Saturday 16 May 1987
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 16 May 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ka 6CR Rhönsegler
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-MAX
MSN: 6538
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tirstrup -   Denmark
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tirstrup, Denmark
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-D-5656 (from 1966). To OY-MAX 1970, competition number M7, written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed 16.5.1987 Tirstrup, Denmark

Sources:

1. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/3378.html