OT Antonov An-2TP RA-07637, Monday 20 December 2010
ASN logo

Date:Monday 20 December 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2TP
Owner/operator:2nd Sverdlovsk Aviation Enterprise
Registration: RA-07637
MSN: 1G157-22
Year of manufacture:1974
Engine model:Shvetsov ASh-62IR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Uktus Airport -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair while being hangared at Uktus Airport. The roof of the hangar collapsed after heavy snowfall.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
Dmitri Yertsov

Location