Accident Antonov An-2T F-AZHB, Sunday 15 June 2008
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 15 June 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Aéroclub Paris-Est
Registration: F-AZHB
MSN: 173(473)09
Year of manufacture:1957
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Betz, Oise -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Lille-Lesquin Airport (LIL/LFQQ)
Destination airport:Lognes-Emerainville Airfield (LFPL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The engine failed in-flight and the aircraft made an emergency landing. It touched down on soft soil and flipped over.

Sources:

Spotting Zone forum
Soviet Transports

Location