Accident Antonov An-2T -, Wednesday 19 July 2006
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 19 July 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Odesski oask
Registration: -
MSN: 1G236-14
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Accident
Location:Limanskoye -   Ukraine
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Antonov nosed over after breaking too hard. Neither of the pilots had a valid certificate.

Sources:

Michael Roch (e-mail 29-7-2006)