Accident Antonov An-2TP RA-33631, Saturday 20 April 1996
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 April 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2TP
Owner/operator:Cherskoye Aviation Enterprise
Registration: RA-33631
MSN: 1G233-15
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Anadyrsky Liman -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. The aircraft was still current however in the Russian register in March 2001.

Sources:

Soviet Transports