Accident Antonov An-2R RA-17725,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 5 December 1995
Time:12:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:KotlasAvia
Registration: RA-17725
MSN: 1G202-45
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 15
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Verkhnyaya Toyma -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The An-2 pitched up during takeoff and force landed 500 m past the end of the runway.
It had been overloaded with cargo, causing the centre of gravity to be too far aft.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
airdisaster.ru