Accident Antonov An-2 OK-NYA, Saturday 9 July 1994
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 9 July 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:ACM Praha
Registration: OK-NYA
MSN: 1139(473)02
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Bad Kirchheim -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Antonov crashed on landing. The aircraft was acquired by a museum in Bad Ischl.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
BAAA-ACRO