OT Lockheed L-188AF Electra N5517, Wednesday 14 April 1993
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 14 April 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed L-188AF Electra
Owner/operator:Zantop International Airlines
Registration: N5517
MSN: 1023
Year of manufacture:1958
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Detroit-Willow Run Airport, MI (YIP) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Destroyed by fire.

Sources:

Location

Images:

photo (c) via W. Fischdick; Atlanta International Airport, GA (ATL); November 1978