OT Shorts 330-200 N74NF, Friday 28 August 1992
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 August 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SH33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shorts 330-200
Owner/operator:Freedom Air
Registration: N74NF
MSN: SH.3016
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:within Guam -   Guam
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Shorts 330 was damaged beyond repair when it was thrown upside down by Typhoon "Omar".

Sources:

Scramble 162