Accident Robinson R22M OY-HFM, Sunday 14 October 1990
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 October 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R22M
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-HFM
MSN: 1170M
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kunoy, Kunoy Municipality, Færøerne (Faroe Islands) -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Vagar Airport, Faroe Islands (EKVG)
Destination airport:Kunoy, Kunoy Municipality, Færøerne (Faroe Islands)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 14.10.1990 at Kunoy, Kunoy Municipality, Færøerne (Faroe Islands). (Kunoy is an island located in the north-east of the Faroe Islands between Kalsoy and Borðoy, at approximate co ordinates 62°17′37″N 6°40′2″W)

Sources:

1. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2909.html
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20091025012606/http://www.rotorspot.nl/oy.htm
3. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/search/r22show.asp?start=1151&count=50]
4. http://www.oy-reg.dk/billeder/l11367.jpg
5. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kunoy_(village)