Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-33449, unk. date 1991
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Tyumen Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-33449
MSN: 1G227-59
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Krasnoselkup Airport (KKQ) -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The ski-equipped Antonov An-2 suffered an accident at Krasnoselkup Airport in Russia. The left-hand main gear leg collapsed as well as the left-hand lower wing.

Sources:

Accident photo