Accident Socata TB21 Trinidad TC JA4108, Friday 20 September 1991
ASN logo

Date:Friday 20 September 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB21 Trinidad TC
Owner/operator:
Registration: JA4108
MSN: 975
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Japan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered in Japan as JA4108 on 7/9/90. Written off (damaged beyond repair) 20/9/91 in Japan

Sources:

http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/0951-1000.htm