Accident Antonov An-2T CCCP-62475, Sunday 30 June 1991
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 30 June 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Krasnoyarsk Avia
Registration: CCCP-62475
MSN: 1G42-23
Year of manufacture:1964
Total airframe hrs:13204 hours
Cycles:36795 flights
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:35 km SW of Yartsevo -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two pilots had performed an unauthorized takeoff from Yartsevo and were heading towards Novyy Gorodok.
The An-2 crashed struck a tree in a clearing, crashed and burned near Yartsevo, Eniseyskiy district, Krasnoyarsk region.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
Dmitriy Yertsov