Accident MBB BK 117A-3 EC-EFC, Wednesday 7 August 1991
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 7 August 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BK17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB BK 117A-3
Owner/operator:Helicsa
Registration: EC-EFC
MSN: 7120
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Parauta, Málaga -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing on a farm (Cortijo de Fuenfría) after problems with both engines and subsequent failure of N°1 engine. Caught fire.

Sources:

http://www.fomento.gob.es/