Accident Antonov An-2P CCCP-07308, unk. date 1990
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2P
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Krasnoyarsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-07308
MSN: 1G149-12
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location: -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Reported written off in a mid-air collision. The airplane is also reported to have been sold to Tuva Airlines in 1994.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
BAAA-ACRO