UK Antonov An-2T 822, unk. date 1990
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Luftstreitkräfte der NVA
Registration: 822
MSN: 1170(473)12
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location:Straussberg ? -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair before October 1990. The aircraft later moved to a museum and is now preserved at Berlin-Gatow.

Sources:

Soviet Transports