Accident Grob G102 Astir CS OY-XHD, Sunday 26 May 1991
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 26 May 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G102 Astir CS
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-XHD
MSN: 1343
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Antvorskov -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered as OY-XHD in 1977: Competition number E5, P6. Written off when crashed on 26.5.1991 at Antvorskov, Denmark

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/4272.html