Accident Antonov An-2T SP-ANZ, Tuesday 24 July 1990
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 24 July 1990
Time:15:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Aeroklub Zaglebia Miedziowego
Registration: SP-ANZ
MSN: 1G52-18
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 13
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Bielsko Biala Airport -   Poland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Bielsko Biala Airport (EPBA)
Destination airport:Bielsko Biala Airport (EPBA)
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed during a forced landing near Bielsko Biala Airport, Poland, following a failure of the engine. The aircraft overturned.

Sources:

Kronika Beskidzka 2 Aug 1990
www.gorpol.pl
Soviet Transports
Photo