Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-81535, Tuesday 13 December 1988
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 13 December 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Arkhangelsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-81535
MSN: 1G208-39
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Naryan-Mar -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Antonov 2R was damaged beyond repair when it crashed near Naryan-Mar, Russia. It appeared the aircraft was overloaded and the centre of gravity was outside limits.

Sources:

Soviet Transports