Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-01641, Saturday 22 August 1987
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 22 August 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, West Siberia Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-01641
MSN: 1G82-35
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 14
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Novosibirsk -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair after performing a forced landing in a forest following the loss of engine power.

Sources:

Soviet Transports