Accident Antonov An-2TP CCCP-02763, Friday 31 July 1987
ASN logo

Date:Friday 31 July 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2TP
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Yakutsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-02763
MSN: 1G125-41
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Innyaly, Lensky District -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft touched down late due to a sudden wind gust on landing. The runway was wet and braking was ineffective. The aircraft then ran through a fence.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru