OT Antonov An-2R CCCP-70129, Saturday 13 June 1987
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 13 June 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Yakutsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-70129
MSN: 1G136-55
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location: -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in a ground accident also involving Let L-410 CCCP-67239 and An-2 CCCP-84655.

Sources:

Soviet Transports