Accident Socata TB10 Tobago F-GDGY, Monday 30 April 1990
ASN logo

Date:Monday 30 April 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB10 Tobago
Owner/operator:Aero Club Michelle LaFoux
Registration: F-GDGY
MSN: 411
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dijbouti -   Djibouti
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered in France 07-05-1984 to EADS Socata SA. Written off 30-04-1990 (details not known, but aircraft was based in Djibouti from 09-12-1985). Registration F-GDGY cancelled 28/01/1991 for the reason: DESTROYED

Sources:

1. http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/0401-0450.htm
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html