Accident Antonov An-2TP CCCP-32352, unk. date 1985
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2TP
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Kazakstan Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-32352
MSN: 1G100-03
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Sosnovaya Roscha, Kurganskaya oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Severely damaged when it nosed over at Sosnovaya Roshcha in 1985 and came to rest upside down. Possibly damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

aviaforum.ru
Soviet Transports