Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-55763, Saturday 6 October 1984
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 6 October 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, East Siberia Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-55763
MSN: 1G50-16
Year of manufacture:1964
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Sredni Kalar, Chita region -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A forced landing was carried out in the taiga after the engine failed due to icing of the carburettor.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru