Runway excursion Accident Antonov An-2T CCCP-82909, Friday 27 July 1984
ASN logo

Date:Friday 27 July 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot / Ukraine
Registration: CCCP-82909
MSN: 1G167-15
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Lazurnoye -   Ukraine
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Krivoy Rog Airport (KWG/UKDR)
Destination airport:Lazurnoye Airport
Narrative:
The An-2 came in too fast on landing, touched down only 315 m after the runway threshold, overshot the runway and collided with an obstacle.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru