Accident Antonov An-2TP CCCP-07634, Friday 27 July 1984
ASN logo

Date:Friday 27 July 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2TP
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Uralsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-07634
MSN: 1G157-19
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Andryushino, Sverdlovsk region -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair in a forced landing following an engine failure.

Sources:

Soviet Transports