Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-01712, Monday 23 July 1984
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 July 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Krasnoyarsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-01712
MSN: 1G105-45
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Punya, Boguchany district, Krasnoyarsk region -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed after being caught by a strong gust of wind shortly after take-off.

Sources:

Soviet Transports