Accident Antonov An-2TP CCCP-91768, Friday 5 August 1983
ASN logo

Date:Friday 5 August 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2TP
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Komi Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-91768
MSN: 1G38-15
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Koslan -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The An-2 ran out of fuel. When the engine flamed out, a forced landing was carried out near Koslan. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

Soviet Transports

Location