Accident Beechcraft B36TC Bonanza D-EAPI, Friday 12 May 1989
ASN logo

Date:Friday 12 May 1989
Time:10:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BT36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B36TC Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EAPI
MSN: EA-304
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kirchtrudering/München (Bayern) -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:München-Riem
Destination airport:Turkey
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into residential area on climbout. One passenger (20) survived. Four on ground injured. Aircraft reported overloaded and a door opened during take-off. Pilot asked the tower for permission to return and then stalled and crashed.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 13+17 May 1989