Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-70446, Thursday 19 August 1982
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 19 August 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Leningrad Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-70446
MSN: 1G143-25
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Dno, Pskov region -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft flew into terrain during a low level flight in below-minima weather conditions.

Sources:

Soviet Transports